Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Pyle, Howard (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
US$ 13.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by J and H International, 1977
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 252 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Starke Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Language: English
Published by Waldman Publishing Corp., 2008
ISBN 10: 160340032X ISBN 13: 9781603400329
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Barry Davies (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: German
Published by Weltbild
Seller: Gabis Bücherlager, Karlsruhe, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 225 Seiten Einband kleine Macken,oben leicht geknickt. Seiten sehr sauber -wie ungelesen. Lagerspuren. K1-2-4-4 Wir akzeptieren nur Vorkasse. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2. Auflage. 320 Seiten Schnitt etwas nachgedunkelt. Seiten sehr sauber KR-1-0-1 Wir akzeptieren nur Vorkasse. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 338 12,6 x 3,2 x 18,2 cm, Taschenbuch.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 2.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Pp. Condition: Wie neu. 256 S. , 20 cm Unbenutztes und neuwertiges Buch Versand spätestens am folgenden Arbeitstag Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei shipping worldwide with invoice Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
US$ 1.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Corvino, Lucy (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 3.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Corvino, Lucy (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Madrid. 2004. Ed. El Pais. Col. Aventuras. 365 pp. 20x12 cm.
Published by Puffin Books./ Penguin Books, Great Britain, England, United Kingdom, 1962
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good / Very Good. Howard Pyle Painted Cover. (illustrator). 5th Edition By This Publisher. 224 pages. "Never has a tale so stirred the emotions and awakened the imagination of young & old as this exciting story of buried gold, mutiny, and piracy on the high seas." >>Creasing to covers; Heavy pen to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 225 Seiten, Das Taschenbuch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Language: Turkish
Published by Istanbul, Yakamoz Cocuk o. J.,.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, NRW, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 107 S. Papier minimal nachgedunkelt, sonst guter, sauberer Zustand tr Gewicht in Gramm: 66.
Published by Perennial Classic., USA, 1965
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Painted Front Cover. (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 178 pages. Swashbuckling adventure novel set in medieval times, was made into a movie in 1954 starring Tony Curtis and Janet Leigh, "The youthful hero, Myles Falworth, is the son of a lord unjustly condemned for treason in the days when King Henry IV was bring England under firm rule following the weak & corrupt reign of Richard II." >>> Cover creasing.spine slant. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 4.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
First Edition
Opp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 66 S., zahlr. Ill., 21 cm. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, ehemaliges Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/ Aufklebern/ Eintragungen, Papier altersbed. gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783401091884 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1435162110 ISBN 13: 9781435162112
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. First Edition Thus; Fourth Printing. Near Fine in boards.
Published by Weltbild Augsburg
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, Germany
8° Sonderausgabe; OBr.; 225 S.; fester Buchblock; leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, sonst guter Zustand; sauber Sprache: de 350 gr.
Published by Scholastic Book Services / SBS, USA, 1968
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Painted Front Cover (illustrator). 6th Printing By Publisher. 252 pages. >>>Swashbuckling adventure novel set in medieval times, was made into a movie in 1954 starring Tony Curtis and Janet Leigh, movie photos on back cover and both inside covers, five photos in all. >> Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: Sauberes Buch in gutem bis sehr gutem Zustand - Innen ein wenig nachgedunkelt - Werktaeglicher Versand - Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt kommt automatisch per Mail ! Kein Versand an Packstationen und Postfilialen! Deutsch 521g.
Published by Harper and Row, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 5.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with dust jacket. Clipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no inscriptions, library stamps/labels rear and top of block, 109pp with B&W illustrations, Whiffy, needs airing.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, Companion Library, 1963
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 9.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., 2006
ISBN 10: 1402725345 ISBN 13: 9781402725340
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Andreasen, Dan (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: German
Published by Erlangen : Karl Müller o.J.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 206 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, Schnitt fleckig, etwas muffig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-57041 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 418.
Condition: Befriedigend. Nacherzählt von Dagmar Reichardt.- Hamburg 1992: Xenos, 239 (1) Seiten, Taschenbuch, Kleinformat.- Kanten leicht bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung. -[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-11221 ISBN 3821211059 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 102.
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. [3. Aufl.]. 317 (1) S. ; 18 cm folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal . ISS-11432 ISBN 3473517364 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 226.
Language: English
Published by Barnes and Noble Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1435133463 ISBN 13: 9781435133464
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketleather_bound. Condition: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.