Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0486262731 ISBN 13: 9780486262734
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 7.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., 1967
ISBN 10: 0486218163 ISBN 13: 9780486218168
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Revised. 187 S. !! Folie des Buchdeckels löst sich an den Ecken!! Akzeptables Exemplar, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Papier/Schnitt nachgedunkelt, ist aber noch gut zu gebrauchen. D250901axh03 ISBN: 9780486218168 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 562.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786645513 ISBN 13: 9781786645517
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.39
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Aubrey Beardsley (illustrator). The Collected Drawings of Aubrey Beardsley, Bounty Books, 1967, first edition hardcover, 212 pages. Size: 8.5" x 11.25" Nice square, tight copy in a like BroDart-protected dust jacket with light fading to the spine.
Language: German
Published by Fourier Verlag, Wiesbaden, 1977
ISBN 10: 3921695031 ISBN 13: 9783921695036
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germany
gr 8°, geb. Pappeinbd., ohne Paginierung - gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Published by Gerhardt Verlag, Berlin, 1964
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germany
4°, Brosch., 120 Bl. - gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453697489 ISBN 13: 9781453697481
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 2.29
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
21 x 12,5 cm ; Leinen. Condition: Gut. 72 S. ; Hardcoverausgabe, Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, 72 Seiten mit diversen schönen Bildtafeln. Schutzumschlag etwas angedunkelt und mit kleiner Randläsur. Gutes Exemplar. hw1298.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Cornelius Lange, Würzburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 105 S., 1 ungez. Bl. 8°. Einband mit leichten Rand- und Eckläsuren. Innen sauber.
Language: German
Published by München und Zürich: Delphin Verlag, 1984
ISBN 10: 3773522649 ISBN 13: 9783773522641
Pp. Condition: Gut. 16 cm ; Hardcoverausgabe, 256 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. hw1039 ISBN: 3773522649.
Language: German
Published by Insel, Frankfurt am Main, 1965
Seller: Versandantiquariat Cornelius Lange, Würzburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 50 S., 2 ungez. Bl. 8°. Einband mit leichten Rand- und Eckläsuren. Rückenschild angeschmutzt und gebräunt. Titelschild nachgedunkelt. Seiten und Schnitt altersgemäß gebräunt. Innen sauber. Jenne 844 1965/F/1.-6.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York, 1967
kart. Condition: Akzeptabel. 28 cm ; With a Prefatory Note by H. C. Marillier. Großformatige englischsprachige Paperbackausgabe, 15 Seiten Text, 157 Tafeln. Buchrücken verblasst, sonst gutes Exemplar. hw1022.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0486219631 ISBN 13: 9780486219639
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: German
Published by München, Museum Villa Stuck ., 1984
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 8°. 206 S. mit 142 Abbildungen, Orig.-Broschur. 22 x 22 cm. - Katalog zur gleichnamigen Ausstellung. Vorwort von Rüdiger M. Kampmann. - Gutes Bibliotheksexemplar (Rücken mit Signaturaufkleber, Bibliotheks- u. "Ausgeschieden"-Stempel auf Rückseite des Titelblatts, Ausleihzettel (nicht ausgeliehen!) u. Kartentasche hinten eingeklebt).
Language: German
Published by Bertelsmann u. a. ca. ., 1970
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 4°. 240 nn. S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen, Orig.-Pappbd. 22 x 22 cm. - Mit einem Text von Franz Blei ("Aubrey Beardsley", 1924). - Einband berieben und bestoßen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0810940094 ISBN 13: 9780810940093
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). BEARDSLEY, Aubrey (illustrator). 195 illustrations, including 50 plates in full-color. 224 pages. Small 4to, yellow cloth with gilt lettering at the spine, pictorial d.w. (spine sunned). New York: Abrams, (1998). A near fine fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Published by Diamond Publishing, 1996
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 6.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 144 pages. Illustrated. Agatha Christie's "Hercule Poirot" / Alain-Fournier / Aubrey Beardsley / Leon Garfield/ Esquire Magazine.
Language: German
Published by Herrsching, Ammersee : Pawlak, 1976
Condition: Gut. 72 Seiten mit Abb. Buch in gutem Zustand, weist ein paar Altersflecken auf Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit OU.
Published by Leipzig, Insel, 1987., 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, Germany
105, (3) S. OPbd. (Jenne 722). >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< (Insel-Bücherei 1077).
Language: German
Published by Köln, DuMont, 1977
Seller: Versandantiquariat Schäfer, Bochum, NRW, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 185 S., Abb. Einband nachgedunkelt, vereinzelte Stockfleckchen auf Schnitt, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Award Books, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1967. First Printing. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by Frft Insel-Bücherei (247) 1979, 1979
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, Germany
OPpbd. (Bildeinband). 72. 68. - 72. Tsd. 8°. 60 S. OPpbd. (Bildeinband) - Besitzeintrag auf flieg. Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
OPp., gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 179 S., Ill., 20 cm. Einband etwas berieben, Schnitt/Seiten leicht gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783491962231 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
US$ 7.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: German
Published by Schach-Profi-Verlag, Ludwigshafen, 1998
Seller: Versandantiquariat Cornelius Lange, Würzburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: deutliche Gebrauchspuren. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). 208 S. 8°. Einband an Ecken und Rändern lädiert. Untere Ecken stärker bestoßen. Seiten durchgehend in unteren Ecke leicht knickspurig. Sonst innen sauber.
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Softcover/Paperback. Rev. Fassung. 205 S. Einband etw. gebogen, leichte Lesespuren a. Buchrücken // Beardsley, Aubrey / Bildband , Zeichnung / Bildband , Beardsley, Aubrey, a Bildende Kunst, Kunstgewerbe L043 9783775701501 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by Museum Villa Stuck, München, 1984
ISBN 10: 3874905616 ISBN 13: 9783874905619
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Softcover/Paperback. 206 S, Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt L02 9783874905619 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Published by Tandem Books, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1967. First Edition. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.