Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
US$ 16.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 145.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540482669 ISBN 13: 9781540482662
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Doré, Gustave (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: German
Published by Gustav Kiepenheuer, Weimar, 1959
Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, SN, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: gut erhalten. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Gustave Doré (illustrator). 2. Auflage. W. Jan: Batu-Khan Historischer Roman aus dem 13. Jahrhundert Halbleinen, 486 Seiten mit Farb-Kopfschnitt 1959: Verlag Gustav Kiepenheuer, Weimar gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1994
ISBN 10: 3423023333 ISBN 13: 9783423023337
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Taschenbuch. Doré, Gustave (illustrator). 276 S. Einband etw. berieben u. bestaubt, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt // Andalusien , Reisebericht 1843, Geographie, Heimat- und Länderkunde, Reisen, Geschichte und Historische Hilfswissenschaften L010 9783423023337 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Language: French
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973571706 ISBN 13: 9781973571704
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 5.44
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Doré, Gustave (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: German
Published by Piper, 1951
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 62 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Collector's Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904919790 ISBN 13: 9781904919797
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 2.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Dore, Gustave (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: German
Published by Feldafing, Obb. : Buchheim, 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 12 S. : 21 Bl. Abb. ; kl. 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Very Good. minor wear---. nein.
US$ 11.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dore, Gustave (illustrator). Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tape repair and creasing.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 295 S. : Ill. Exemplar aus dem Verlagsarchiv.- Kanten gering berieben /// Standort Wimregal HOM-42.989 ISBN 3883793485 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 319.
Language: German
Published by R Piper & Co., München, 1951
Seller: Antiquariat Fuchseck, Gammelshausen, Germany
OPb. Condition: Befriedigend. 63 Seiten. Papier altersbedingt etwas gebräunt. Einband mit geringen Zeitspuren.
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
Livre de poche. Condition: Très bon. DORE, Gustave (illustrator). 238+XVIII pages, dans la collection "Pocket Junior", série "Mythologies". 256 p. Livre.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Dore, Gustave (illustrator). Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Gustave Doré (illustrator). Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Ex libris. Ilustraciones b/n. Literatura alemana S. XVIII. Novela.
Published by London : Flame Tree Publishing, 2019
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 23.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 127 pages : chiefly illustrations (some colour) ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes indexes. Subjects; Doré, Gustave 1832-1883. Paintings. Dore - art. Dore - illustrator. Dore - painter. 3 Kg.
Language: Spanish
Published by Madrid : Ediciones y Reproducciones Internacionales, 1980
ISBN 10: 8485844025 ISBN 13: 9788485844029
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 23.07
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 126 p., 1 h. con lám. todas il. ; 29 cm. Subjectss; Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de, -- 1547-1616. -- Don Quijote de La Mancha -- Iconografía. Doré, Gustave, -- 1832-1883. 3 Kg.
Weicher Einband. 2. Aufl. Tb, paperback, 198 S. broschiert. Leichte äußerl. Lagerspuren , innen tadellos, scheint ungelesen. insel taschenbuch IT 90 sehr guter Zustand 143 gr.
Published by München : Piper, 1951,., 1951
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Akzeptabel. 62 S., 19 cm, Insgesamt gebräunt, Einbandecken bestoßen, kleines Fleckchen auf dem Vorderdeckel, Vorbesitzername auf dem vorderen Vorsatz. Brauchbares Exemplar. Textsauber Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180 8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag,
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 11x17x3cm. 1998. Poche. 636 pages. Very Good.
Published by Diamond Publishing, 1991
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 14.01
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 144 pages. Illustrated. Enid Blyton Ephemera / Ray Bradbury / J Sheridan Le Fanu / Flann O'Brien / Batman / Gustave Dore / Graham Swift.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Insel-Verl., 1979
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Taschenbuch. 2. Auflage, 11.-14. Tsd. 1378 S. Einbände etw. befleckt, etw. berieben u. etw. bestaubt // Belletristik NL01 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Insel-Verlag, 1982
ISBN 10: 3458318097 ISBN 13: 9783458318095
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Taschenbuch. 3. Auflage, 15. bis 18. Tsd. 1378 S. Einände etw. bestaubt, Buchschnitte etw. bestaubt, Kanten etw. bestoßen, 1. Band: Vorsatz gering beschrieben // Belletristik NL01 9783458318095 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Gustave Doré (illustrator). 3? Edición. Tapa dura. Como nuevo. Colección Trébol. Ilustraciones b/n. Literatura francesa S.XVII. Cuentos. Infantil.
Language: German
Published by Winkler, München, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Fuchseck, Gammelshausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Gustave Doré (illustrator). Aus d. Franz. übertr. u. mit e. Nachw. vers. v. Walter Widmer, mit d. gesamten Ill. v. Gustave Doré zu d. Ausg. v. 1855. 851 Seiten. Dünndruck. Lesebändchen. Der Leinenband ist gut erhalten, der Schutzumschlag ist etwas fleckig und bestoßen.
Language: French
Published by Hachette, 1978
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, France
Gustave Doré (illustrator). Edition abrégée avec un texte abrégé traduit par Florian. Illustré par 52 gravures pleine page de Gustave Doré Publié par Hachette dans sa collection Galaxia en 1978 , broché avec une couverture rigide en assez bon état, format 26x18,5 cm , 248 pages.
Published by Gallimard 1978 Paris, 1978
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Germany
kartoniert 18 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 148 S. / Sprache: französisch / 200 g / Zustand: Einband an Ecken minimal gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Language: German
Published by Bechtermünz-Verlag 1997 Augsburg, 1997
ISBN 10: 3860476769 ISBN 13: 9783860476765
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Germany
Halbleinen Nachdr. [der Ausg. 1910] 23,5 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 160 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 500 g / Weiter Info: zahlr. Ill. / Zustand: Einband an Ecken minimal gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.