Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, US, 2002
ISBN 10: 0375823735 ISBN 13: 9780375823732
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.40
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Pauline Baynes (illustrator).
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Pauline Baynes illustrator.; Roger Hane cover (illustrator). 43rd Edition By Publisher. THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA; In Chronological order: (4) PRINCE CASPIAN " Four children are sitting on a railway station waiting to go back to their boarding schools, when they are suddenly tugged, by magic, into the land of Narnia. But Peter, Susan, Edmund, and Lucy find the country where they had the Wardrobe" has fallen on bad times. ">>> This is a reading copy. Cover creasing & scuffing; surface indents to covers; stamp to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Condition: good. Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Condition: good. Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 23.20 or Used offers from US$ 11.65
Also find Softcover First Edition
Language: English
Published by Harper Trophy / Collins Pub., USA., 1994
ISBN 10: 0064471063 ISBN 13: 9780064471060
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: FAIR, Reading Copy. Leo and Diane Dillon covers ; Pauline Baynes illustrator. (illustrator). THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA; In Chronological order: (3) THE HORSE AND HIS BOY >> This is a reading copy. Heavy moisture damage to book, staining & wrinkling to first half of book; cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Language: English
Published by Collier Books. 0, USA., 1971
ISBN 10: 0020442300 ISBN 13: 9780020442301
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Pauline Baynes illustrator. (illustrator). 30th Printing By Publisher. THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA; In Chronological order: (1) THE MAGICIAN'S NEPHEW " The whole adventure begins when Digory and Polly find themselves in eccentric Uncle Andrew's secret study. But when Uncle Andrew tricks Polly into touching the magic ring, she vanishes into the Other World. " >>Edge wear to covers; front cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Viking Press, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0670281689 ISBN 13: 9780670281688
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pauline Baynes (illustrator). Reprint. Green hard covers. Color illust on dj. Dj in mylar wrap. B & w and color illust. 60 pages. Illustrated eps. Usual library markings. Pocket on fep. Dj flaps taped to covers.
Seller: Gabis Bücherlager, Karlsruhe, Germany
Condition: Gut. Chris Van Allsburg; Pauline Baynes (illustrator). Auflage: 1st. Stempel , Schnitt nachgedunkelt- Seiten sehr sauber LL-5-0-1 Wir akzeptieren nur Vorkasse. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90 19,2 x 13,2 x 1,9 cm, Taschenbuch.
Condition: Befriedigend. Chris Van Allsburg (illustrator). Auflage: 1994. 256 Seiten Schnitt etwas nachgedunkelt. Seiten sehr sauber-einige Seiten mit kleinen Rissen. LL-5-0-2 Wir akzeptieren nur Vorkasse. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 158 13,2 x 1,5 x 19,5 cm, Taschenbuch.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing Company, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0027085422 ISBN 13: 9780027085426
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pauline Baynes (illustrator). First American Edition. Pauline Baynes's powerful, appealing illustrations has created a stunning visual interpretation of the first chapter of Genesis to appeal not only to young children but the whole family. Glossy pp., some illustrations two page all in brilliant color. Int. vg., Dj has some chips and hairline trs.
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; Twenty-Fourth Printing. Some cover creasing, some shelf and edge wear with one inch split to base fore edge of spine effecting early pages, ink name and message to front endpaper, some water staining to base fore corner throughout. ; Twenty-fourth printing of Lions mass market edition, 1989. Reading copy only. Wrap around cover artwork by Stephen Lavis. ; The Chronicles of Narnia; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Lucy & Edmund with their odious cousin Eustace, journey on the gallant ship, the Dawn Treader, to the Eastern Islands in search of seven lost friends of King Caspian's father. Mass Market PB.
Language: English
Published by Puffin Books, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0140302298 ISBN 13: 9780140302295
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; Eighteenth Printing. Some heavy cover creasing, some shelf and edge wear with small split at base of spine and tiny closed tear to fore edge of front cover, well thumbed copy with some foxing. ; Eighteenth printing of Puffin mass market edition, 1977. Reading copy only, no names inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Pauline Baynes. ; The Chronicles of Narnia; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 216 pages; Lucy & Edmund with their odious cousin Eustace, journey on the gallant ship, the Dawn Treader, to the Eastern Islands in search of seven lost friends of King Caspian's father. Mass Market PB.
Language: English
Published by Collier Books. 0, USA., 1970
ISBN 10: 0020442505 ISBN 13: 9780020442509
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pauline Baynes illustrator.; Roger Hane cover (illustrator). 34th Ed. THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA; In Chronological order: (6) THE SILVER CHAIR >> Cover creasing & scuffing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 2.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Like New. Pauline Baynes (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing. Light cover creases and shelf wear, small sticker tear to front cover, lightly sunned spine, slught foxing to endpapers and edges of reading block. ; Twenty-third printing of Lion mass market edition, December 1988. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Stephen Lavis. ; The Chronicles of Narnia; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 176 pages; The story of how Narnia began and how two children first opened a doorway linking our world to Narnia. Mass Market PB.
Condition: Gut. Auflage:1994. 221 Seiten Schnitt etwas nachgedunkelt. Seiten sehr sauber LL-5-0-2 Wir akzeptieren nur Vorkasse. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 109 10,6 x 1,2 x 17,1 cm, Taschenbuch.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 29.16 or Used offers from US$ 15.83
Also find Softcover First Edition
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; Twenty-Third Printing. Some cover creases, some edge and shelf wear, original owner name and short message to inside front cover. ; Twenty-third printing of Lions mass market edition, September 1989. Nice tight copy. Wrap around cover artwork by Stephen Lavis. ; 176 pages; Shasta decides to escape the cruel land of Calorman. With the talking horse Bree he goes North seeking the land of Narnia, where the air is sweet and there is freedom, safety and happiness. Mass Market PB.
Language: English
Published by Puffin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, 1974
ISBN 10: 0140301739 ISBN 13: 9780140301731
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; Sixteenth Printing. Ex school copy with ink stamp and names to front endpaper, light foxing to endpapers, sunned spine, cover protected by self adhesive film. ; Sixteenth printing of Puffin mass market edition, 1974. Good reading copy. Cover artwork and internal illustrations by Pauline Baynes. ; The Chronicles of Narnia; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Peter, Susan, Edmund & Lucy return to Narnia to find it much changed from when they had once ruled there as Kings & Queens. Mass Market PB.
Language: English
Published by collins / Lion, London, England, Great Britain, UK, 1988
ISBN 10: 0006716636 ISBN 13: 9780006716631
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Stephen Lavis illustrated cover.; Pauline Baynes illustrator (illustrator). 29th Ed. THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA; In Chronological order: ,(2) THE LION, THE WIT'H AND THE WARDROBE >> Cover creasing Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
US$ 1.39
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Baynes, Pauline (illustrator) (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Puffin Books/ Penguin Books., Great Britian, England, UK., 1973
ISBN 10: 0140302409 ISBN 13: 9780140302400
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD+. Pauline Baynes illustrator. (illustrator). 10th Edition By This Publisher. THE CHRONICLES OF NARNIA; In Chronological order: (6) THE SILVER CHAIR >>Heavy Cover creasing & scuffing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; Twenty-Second Printing. Twenty-second printing of Lions mass market edition, 1989. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Stephen Lavis. ; The Chronicles of Narnia; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Peter, Susan, Edmund & Lucy return to Narnia to find it much changed from when they had once ruled there as Kings & Queens. Mass Market PB.
Language: English
Published by Diamond Books, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0261667947 ISBN 13: 9780261667945
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; First Printing. One corner crease to front cover. ; First printing of Diamond mass market edition, 1996. Nice tight flat copy, no names or marks inside. Wrap around cover artwork by Stephen Lavis. ; The Chronicles of Narnia; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Peter, Susan, Edmund & Lucy return to Narnia to find it much changed from when they had once ruled there as Kings & Queens. Mass Market PB.
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pauline Baynes (illustrator). [42]pp, 7 x 8 inches, ex-lib.
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by Baynes, Pauline (illustrator). Reprint; Twenty-First Printing. Lightly sunned spine. ; Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. Wrap around cover artwork by Stephen Lavis. ; The Chronicles of Narnia; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages; Eustace and Jill escape into Narnia to avoid school bullies, and are set a task by Aslan, to find a lost prince. They are accompanied by a gloomy but charming Marsh-Wiggle called Puddleglum and have to avoid the Green Witch and the Giants of Harfang. Mass Market PB.
Published by Penguin Books, 1965
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
US$ 8.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1965. Reprinted. 212 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.