US$ 3.29
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 3.56
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 3.40
Quantity: 7 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 3.71
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 3.56
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 3.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Blake, Quentin (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
See more buying options
US$ 3.71
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. BLAKE, Quentin (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 4.05
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Cape 28/02/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0224064525 ISBN 13: 9780224064521
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 3.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Cape 14/10/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0224020404 ISBN 13: 9780224020404
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 4.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 4.61
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by TED SMART 01/01/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0091811112 ISBN 13: 9780091811112
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 4.61
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Quentin Blake (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 4.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The BFG This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Children's UK, United Kingdom, 2007
ISBN 10: 0141322624 ISBN 13: 9780141322629
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.00
Quantity: 17 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The story of Sophie and The BFG is one of Roald Dahl's most loved novels! Every night, when the world is sleeping, big gruesome giants guzzle up whoppsy-whiffling human beans. And there's only one giant who can stop them - the BFG. He's the kindest giant there is and, with his friend Sophie in his top pocket, he sets out to rid the world of the Bloodbottler, the Fleshlumpeater and all their rotsome friends forever . . . "A true genius . . . Roald Dahl is my hero" David Walliams ***with an exciting look into Roald Dahl's world*** Roald Dahl, the best-loved of children's writers, was born in Wales of Norwegian parents. After school in England he went to work for Shell in Africa. He began to write after "a monumental bash on the head", sustained as an RAF pilot in World War II. Roald Dahl died in 1990. Quentin Blake is one of the best-known and best-loved children's illustrators and it's impossible now to think of Roald Dahl's writings without imagining Quentin Blake's illustrations. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ted Smart 01/01/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0224037153 ISBN 13: 9780224037150
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 5.65
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Puffin Books, United Kingdom, 2019
Seller: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Fantabulous BFG is from The BFG by Roald Dahl. Includes fun activities, plus all stickers (on two sheets) and perforated bookmark (removed but present) at rear, as issued. Happy Readers promotional edition, printed for inclusion with a McDonald's Happy Meal. Small thin volume. First printing of this edition, with "1" as the only number on copyright page. Printed in China. Slight handling wear, otherwise a nice clean softcover copy. 62pp. SB-81.
Published by Puffin Books, United Kingdom, 2019
Seller: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Good. First Thus. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. Fantabulous BFG is from The BFG by Roald Dahl. Includes fun activities, plus most stickers (on two sheets, lacking 1 sticker on 1 sheet) and intact perforated bookmark at rear, as issued. Happy Readers promotional edition, printed for inclusion with a McDonald's Happy Meal. Small thin volume. First printing of this edition, with "1" as the only number on copyright page. Printed in China. NOTE: A GOOD ONLY EX-LIBRARY COPY (with ink stamps to title page & inside rear cover only, though nothing external), ink marks to one page, slight handling wear, otherwise a clean softcover copy. 62pp. SB-81.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0142410381 ISBN 13: 9780142410387
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 2.64
Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Blake, Quentin (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Cape 02/09/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0224083848 ISBN 13: 9780224083843
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 8.01
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
US$ 1.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Blake, Quentin (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 19.19 or Used offers from US$ 12.87
Also find Softcover First Edition
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 5.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Quentin Blake (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Blake, Quentin (illustrator). Neuware - Can Sophie and the BFG deliver an important message to the Queen of England Join Sophie and journey through giant country with the Big Friendly Giant in this leveled reader adaptation of the classic tale!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Children's UK, United Kingdom, 2016
ISBN 10: 0141358653 ISBN 13: 9780141358659
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 7.56
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. This delightful edition of The BFG, by Roald Dahl is illustrated in full colour by Quentin Blake and accompanied by the Puffin Audiobooks CD read by author and comedian, David Walliams. The audiobook features original music and sound design by Pinewood film studios. On a dark, silvery moonlit night, Sophie is snatched from her bed by a giant. Luckily it is the Big Friendly Giant, the BFG, who only eats snozzcumbers and glugs frobscottle. But there are other giants in Giant Country. Fifty foot brutes who gallop far and wide every night to find human beans to eat. Can Sophie and her friend the BFG stop them? Let's hope so - otherwise the next child a gruesome giant guzzles could be YOU. Listen to THE BFG and other Roald Dahl audiobooks read by some very famous voices, including Kate Winslet and Steven Fry. Look out for new Roald Dahl apps in the App store and Google Play- including the disgusting TWIT OR MISS! and HOUSE OF TWITS inspired by the revolting Twits. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 13.99
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Blake, Quentin (illustrator).
Language: Ukrainian
Published by A-ba-ba-ha-la-ma-ha, 2014
ISBN 10: 6175850548 ISBN 13: 9786175850541
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Quentin Blake (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very good. Blake, Quentin (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
US$ 17.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Blake, Quentin (illustrator).
See more buying options
Language: English
Published by Puffin Books, London, 1982
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
US$ 7.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGlossy Pictorial Card. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Illustrations By Quentin Blake (illustrator). Reprint 1988. Please Email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". "Robert J Catlow" Sticker.
Condition: Good. Quentin Blake (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 133.34 or Used offers from US$ 26.47
Also find Softcover First Edition