US$ 4.73
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 16.06 or Used offers from US$ 9.46
Also find Softcover First Edition
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 4.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0590032402 ISBN 13: 9780590032407
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 4.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 23.16 or Used offers from US$ 12.23
Also find Hardcover Softcover First Edition
US$ 4.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 122.52 or Used offers from US$ 10.18
Also find Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 14.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. One night Max puts on his wolf suit and makes mischief of one kind and another, so his mother calls him 'Wild Thing' and sends him to bed without his supper. That night a forest begins to grow in Max's room and an ocean rushes by with a boat to take Max to the place where the wild things are. Num Pages: 48 pages, Full colour. BIC Classification: YBCS; YBG. Category: (JN) Preschool (0-5). Dimension: 228 x 254 x 12. Weight in Grams: 266. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Penguin, London, 1971
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
US$ 7.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pictures by author. First reprint one year after first. Picture Puffins. Large format.
Condition: New. Maurice Sendak (illustrator). 2012. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 17.65 or Used offers from US$ 23.09
Also find Softcover First Edition
Language: Spanish
Published by Alfaguara 20/09/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 8420430226 ISBN 13: 9788420430225
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 13.99
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Sendak, Maurice (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 157.61 or Used offers from US$ 17.39
Also find Hardcover
Book in good shape, Scholastic Books edition, paperback, previous owner's name inside cover/some shelf wear to cover & spine, pages of knowledge, a great book**.
Language: Japanese
Published by Harper & Row, Japan, 1989
Seller: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, United Kingdom
US$ 14.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Maurice Sendak (illustrator). Second Thus. Second Japanese edition, published in good decorative boards, no jacket, sound binding, excellent internal condition.
Published by Bodley Head, 1967
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
US$ 4.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: Spanish
Published by HarperCollins Español, 1996
ISBN 10: 0064434222 ISBN 13: 9780064434225
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sendak, Maurice (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1964
ISBN 10: 006025520X ISBN 13: 9780060255206
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0060254920 ISBN 13: 9780060254926
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 30.55 or Used offers from US$ 30.00
Also find Hardcover Softcover First Edition Signed
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0064430553 ISBN 13: 9780064430555
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 144.10 or Used offers from US$ 26.47
Also find Softcover First Edition
Published by Scholastic Book Services
Seller: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edgewear; spotting/staining to covers. Copyright 1963 by Maurice Sendak; 7th printing.December 1974.,
Language: English
Published by Puffin Books in association with The Bodley Head, 1979
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Original brochure, 24,5*23 cm. Condition: Gut. Unpaginated [37 p.], ill. Cover slightly rubbed and bumped, otherwise good and very clean. - Maxs wonderful adventure began the night he put on his wolf suit. He stepped into his private boat and sailed off through night and day, and in and out of weeks, and almost over a year to the place where the wild things are. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 First publ. by The Bodley Head 1967, Publ. in Picture Puffins 1970, Repr. 1971, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979.
Language: Korean
Published by Sigong Junior/Tsai Fong Books, 2002
ISBN 10: 8952723929 ISBN 13: 9788952723925
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 48 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1964
ISBN 10: 0060255218 ISBN 13: 9780060255213
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Harper and Row, 1963
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Includes illustrations. Good. No dust jacket. good to very good, light soiling to boards, a couple of small nicks, lightly bumped corners, no ownership marks, unpaginated.
Published by Book & Magazine Collector, London, 1997
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
US$ 12.19
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 14 pages, with UK and US list of books. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 21 cms. Category: Book & Magazine Collector; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Language: English
Published by The Bodley Head, London, 1988
Seller: The Known World Bookshop, Ballarat, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 25th anniversary edition, printed in 1988 from new engravings made from the original art. Book excellent. Jacket a little abraded at edges, and with archival tape repairs at verso. Now protected with removale mylar sheath.
Published by Harper Collins Publisher, 2009
Seller: Elke Noce, Villingen-schwenningen, Germany
Halbleinen. Maurice Sendak (illustrator). Bilderbuch,quer,22 Bl.,Ecken etwas bestoßen,sonst gut erhalten. 26x23cm.
Language: English
Published by Bodley Head, London, 2009
Seller: J. R. Young, Birmingham, United Kingdom
US$ 14.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 23.5x26cm. Reprint. Classic children's book, illustrated in colour throughout. Colour-illustrated paper-covered boards. Clean and unmarked. Near Fine copy in Near Fine unclipped dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, 2012
Seller: diakonia secondhand, München, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Ein schonend gelesenes Exemplar. Schutzumschlag an Ecken oder Kanten leicht berieben. 557 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
Published by Scholastic, 1963
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1963
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.