Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0008589038 ISBN 13: 9780008589035
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.86
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Anniversary edition. Celebrate Paddington's 65th Anniversary with this exquisite gift edition of the original classic story, unabridged and illustrated in glorious full-colour throughout. Paddington is now a major movie star. "A bear? On Paddington station?" Mrs Brown looked at her husband in amazement. "Don't be silly, Henry. There can't be!" Paddington Bear had travelled all the way from Darkest Peru when the Brown family first met him on Paddington station. Since then their lives have never been quite the same . . . for ordinary things become quite extraordinary when a bear called Paddington is involved.
See more buying options
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Fortnum, Peggy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 02/04/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0007112343 ISBN 13: 9780007112340
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 3.89
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Young Lions 01/07/1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 000670428X ISBN 13: 9780006704287
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 4.23
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks 31/05/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0007174160 ISBN 13: 9780007174164
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 4.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Bounty Books 15/05/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0907486940 ISBN 13: 9780907486947
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 5.07
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0007317360 ISBN 13: 9780007317363
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 4.71
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. A Bear Called Paddington (First Modern Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 2.04
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrensBooks, 1997
ISBN 10: 0006753426 ISBN 13: 9780006753421
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 2.61
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.02
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.12
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 6.79
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Peggy Fortnum (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2016
ISBN 10: 0008192243 ISBN 13: 9780008192242
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 1.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Small tear bottom of spine, marks to cover Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2024
ISBN 10: 0008719020 ISBN 13: 9780008719029
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062422758 ISBN 13: 9780062422750
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 7.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Fortnum, Peggy (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 7.09
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Fortnum, Peggy (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
See more buying options
Condition: New. Peggy Fortnum (illustrator). 2025. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0007581793 ISBN 13: 9780007581795
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 8.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Armada Lions, 1971
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
US$ 14.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1971. First Published. 125 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2008
ISBN 10: 0547133510 ISBN 13: 9780547133515
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fortnum, Peggy (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB, 1976
ISBN 10: 057305035X ISBN 13: 9780573050350
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.03
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 0007977174 ISBN 13: 9780007977178
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: NEW.
Published by HarperCollins, 2003
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. "The Browns first met Paddington on a railway station Paddington station, in fact. He had travelled all the way from Darkest Peru with only a jar of marmalade, a suitcase and his hat. The Browns soon find that Paddington is a very unusual bear. Ordinary things like having a bath, travelling underground or going to the seaside become quite extraordinary, if a bear called Paddington is involved.".
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007261969 ISBN 13: 9780007261963
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 11.80
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Unabridged and illustrated in spectacular full-colour throughout, including previously unpublished artwork by the original illustrator, Peggy Fortnum, this beautiful keepsake will enchant established Paddington fans and a new generation of readers alike. A bear on Paddington Station? said Mrs Brown in amazement. Dont be silly, Henry. There cant be. Paddington Bear had travelled all the way from darkest Peru when the Brown family first met him on Paddington station. Since then their lives have never been quite the same for ordinary things become quite extraordinary when a bear called Paddington is involved. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrensBooks, 2008
ISBN 10: 0007277024 ISBN 13: 9780007277025
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
US$ 4.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007528620 ISBN 13: 9780007528622
Seller: Bopcap Books, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
US$ 8.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPeggy Fortnum (illustrator). Harper Collins (2013). First in this deluxe edition. Rubbing along top and bottom edges of unclipped dustjacket but no rips / tears. Top, outside corners of front and back cover boards lightly bumped, but otherwise book remains in very good condition with clean, unmarked pages which are free from inscriptions. Dispatched from UK within three days.
Published by Williams Collins Sons & Co Ltd., Londres, 1971
Seller: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Fortnum, Peggy (illustrator). 2ª edición. Idioma: inglés. Cubiertas con señales de uso. Pegatina en la cubierta, notas y sello en primera página. Páginas: 125. Estado de la cubierta: Aceptable. Tamaño 13x20.Tenemos a su disposición fotografías de nuestros libros. Si desea verlas, o ampliar las ya publicadas, puede solicitarlo a través del correo electrónico de nuestra librería. Publicación / catálogo / revista.
Published by Penguin Puffin
Seller: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Prior impression. A small tear at the spine tail, and a tan to the page edges. Overall a good, clear copy.