US$ 3.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 30.60 or Used offers from US$ 20.29
Also find Softcover First Edition
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Collector's Library 2020-10-01, 2020
ISBN 10: 152904796X ISBN 13: 9781529047967
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.28
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fingerprint Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 9386538229 ISBN 13: 9789386538222
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789386538222 N.A.
See more buying options
Language: English
Published by Mariner Books Classics, 2002
ISBN 10: 0156027496 ISBN 13: 9780156027496
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Seller: Memento Mori Fine and Rare Books, Stafford, VA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. A very good, clean copy.
US$ 1.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
US$ 1.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
US$ 4.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The Little Prince (The Anniversary Edition) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 4.76
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. De Saint-Exupéry, Antoine (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
US$ 5.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Egmont UK Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0749707232 ISBN 13: 9780749707231
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.00
Quantity: 14 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Few books have been as universally cherished by children and adults alike as The Little Prince. A beautiful gift edition of this touching and wise classic children's book, with the original translation by Katherine Woods and full-colour illustrations. A pilot stranded in the desert awakes one morning to see the most extraordinary little fellow standing before him. Please, asks the stranger, draw me a sheep. And the pilot realises that when lifes events are too difficult to understand, there is no choice but to succumb to their mysteries. He pulls out a pencil and paper . . . and thus begins this wise and enchanting fable that, in teaching the secret of what is really important in life, has changed the world forever for its readers. This stunning new edition of the classic children's book The Little Prince, includes the classic English translation by Katherine Woods and original colour illustrations which will capture the hearts of readers of all ages. Antoine de Saint-Exupery (1900-1944) was born in Lyons, France. He wrote The Little Prince in the United States during a two-year self-imposed exile from occupied France. A year after the books publication in 1943, Saint-Exupery disappeared over the Mediterranean while flying a reconnaissance mission for his French air squadron. Best known throughout the world as the author and illustrator of The Little Prince, Saint-Exupery wrote several other books that have also become classics of world literature. Katherine Woods (1886-1968) produced the original English translation of The Little Prince in 1943. It was later followed by several other English translations, but her classic translation is treasured by fans and is often considered to be the definitive English translation. Her poetic translation perfectly captures the enchantment and charm of Saint-Exuperys storytelling. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd, United Kingdom, Herts, 1995
ISBN 10: 1853261580 ISBN 13: 9781853261589
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Translated by Irene Testot-Ferry. The Little Prince is a classic tale of equal appeal to children and adults. On one level it is the story of an airman's discovery, in the desert, of a small boy from another planet - the Little Prince of the title - and his stories of intergalactic travel, while on the other hand it is a thought-provoking allegory of the human condition. First published in 1943, the year before the author's death in action, this translation contains Saint-Exupery's delightful illustrations. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 2.11
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Vintage Children's Classics, 2018
ISBN 10: 1784874175 ISBN 13: 9781784874179
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
See more buying options
Language: English
Published by Rily Publications Ltd, United Kingdom, Hengoed, 2021
ISBN 10: 1849676003 ISBN 13: 9781849676007
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.71
Quantity: 13 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
See more buying options
Language: English
Published by The Browser | Cuppa Classics, 2024
ISBN 10: 939221085X ISBN 13: 9789392210853
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 200.
US$ 6.49
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New. pp. 87 + [iv].
Language: English
Published by Rupa Publications (Rupa & Co.), 2018
ISBN 10: 9353044405 ISBN 13: 9789353044404
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 104.
US$ 3.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 3.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 3.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Arcturus Publishing Ltd, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 1398807540 ISBN 13: 9781398807549
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 10.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Diamond Magazine Private Limited, 2024
ISBN 10: 9356844011 ISBN 13: 9789356844018
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2013
ISBN 10: 0547978847 ISBN 13: 9780547978840
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.56
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 7.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Saint-Exupery, Antoine De (illustrator). Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.