Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 014056649X ISBN 13: 9780140566499
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 14.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers 01/10/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0670806668 ISBN 13: 9780670806669
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 5.66
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
See more buying options
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0670014079 ISBN 13: 9780670014071
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 4.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
See more buying options
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 1953
ISBN 10: 0670447161 ISBN 13: 9780670447169
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator). Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 30.02 or Used offers from US$ 23.48
Also find Hardcover First Edition
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0670888168 ISBN 13: 9780670888160
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 63.44 or Used offers from US$ 30.10
Also find Hardcover First Edition
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0451470516 ISBN 13: 9780451470515
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
See more buying options
New offers from US$ 49.67 or Used offers from US$ 44.82
Also find Hardcover First Edition
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. Ludwig Bemelmans (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 20/10/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0590542036 ISBN 13: 9780590542036
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 3.40
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 20/06/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0590193198 ISBN 13: 9780590193191
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 4.03
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 15/05/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0590540653 ISBN 13: 9780590540650
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 4.45
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Viking Penguin, Inc., Italy, 1985
ISBN 10: 0670806668 ISBN 13: 9780670806669
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator). No Jacket. The Very Good binding is illustrated paper over boards, illustration of Madeline in a light snow in the city illustration wraps to the spine, White lettering on cover and spine, rear cover contains a list of books by Ludwig Bemelmans, wear to corners, normal rub wear to cover, short rip at the top of the title page, one page has very small orange crayon mark to bottom of the page, something may have at one time been stuck inside book putting dent in every page. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The color illustrations by Ludwig Bemelmans can be found on every page. Book measures 8.8" wide x 12.3" Tall. Publishers notes: (from the book) Sincere thanks to Mrs. Ludwig Bemelmans and Barbara Bemelmans for their help and advice in adapting and restoring the text and art for Madeline's Christmas and for lending the few remaining pieces of original art. For this book, the art has been photographically enlarged and recolored by Jody Wheeler to prepare it for reproduction. VIKING KESTREL Viking Penguin Inc. This edition first published by Viking Penguin Inc. 1985 Published simultaneously in Canada Copyright Madeleine Bemelmans and Barbara Bemelmans Marciano. 1985 Copyright Ludwig Bemelmans. 1956 Copyright renewed Madeleine Bemelmans and Barbara Bemelmans Marciano. 1984 All rights reserved. About the author/illustrator: Ludwig Bemelmans (April 27, 1898 - October 1, 1962) was an Austrian and American writer and illustrator of children's books and adult novels. He is known best for the Madeline picture books. Six were published, the first in 1939. Wikipedia.
US$ 1.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine.
US$ 5.88
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketboard_book. Condition: Very Good. Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator). Madeline's Christmas This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Ludwig Bemelmans (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 1.90
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 2.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 2.75
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Oversize Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator). A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Tears on edge worn dust jacket. . 8 3/4"w x 12 1/4"h. 56 pages. Keywords: Paris, Eiffel Tower, Opera, Place Vendome, Hotel Des Invalides, Notre Dame, Luxemourg, Sacre Goer, Tuileries, France 2.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.25
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, United Kingdom, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407110551 ISBN 13: 9781407110554
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fine. 'In an old house in Paris that was covered in vines lived twelve little girls in two straight lines.' It's Christmas Eve, and Miss Clavel and her charges are all in bed with colds. All except Madeline, who answers the door to a rug-seller. But when she discovers that the rug-seller is also a magician, the little girls are whisked away on a magic Christmas carpet ride! The small but feisty heroine, Madeline, and her charming Parisian world have been loved by children and adults alike for over seventy years. Filled with the beautiful original illustrations, this makes a great Christmas gift for kids! Perfect for fans of the original Madeline, as well as the other books in the Madeline Series including Madeline in London and Madeline at the White House, Madeline.
US$ 3.92
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc, 1900
ISBN 10: 067078222X ISBN 13: 9780670782222
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 3.89
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
US$ 4.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
US$ 11.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketBoard Book. Condition: New.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
See more buying options
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Press 02/c /01 D, 2023
ISBN 10: 1782277935 ISBN 13: 9781782277934
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
US$ 8.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 1994
ISBN 10: 0670856010 ISBN 13: 9780670856015
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 11.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. LUDWIG BEMELMANS (illustrator). NULL. [64]pp, 8 x 11 inches.